Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Crean comments on Johnson's departure

by Mike Pegram

Indiana coach Tom Crean issued a statement earlier today on the departure of assistant Kenny Johnson. [details]


Impact of Johnson's departure

by Mike Pegram
Kenny Johnson is gone to Louisville. A relative unknown when he was hired just two years ago, Johnson now finds himself as the lead assistant for Hall of Fame coach Rick Pitino.  

Sources: Johnson leaving for Louisville

by Jeff Rabjohns
Sources tell Peegs.com that Indiana assistant men's basketball coach Kenny Johnson is leaving Indiana for Louisville.   

Video: Signee interviews

by Mike Pegram
Catch new video interviews with James Blackmon Jr., Robert Johnson and Max Hoetzel as Indiana's three-man recruiting class looks ahead to all-star games and their first season in the Big Ten.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
C. Zeller16.58.11.329.556.20.075.7
V. Oladipo13.66.32.128.459.944.174.6
C. Watford12.36.30.927.943.248.481.1
J. Hulls9.72.33.028.844.444.477.6
W. Sheehey9.53.51.322.348.634.665.6
Y. Ferrell7.62.84.128.140.330.379.8
R. Abell4.01.50.912.546.948.575.0
J. Hollowell2.82.10.39.740.323.363.2
M. Creek1.80.90.47.828.832.380.0
D. Elston1.10.80.26.328.622.270.0
H. Mosquera-Perea0.91.50.15.738.50.041.2
R. Smith0.30.40.01.466.70.00.0
J. Howard0.30.70.12.966.70.00.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 1444 fans online now
Premium IU Hoop Forum
The place to stay on top of Indiana basketball

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Indiana BASKETBALLRecord: 17-15 (7-12)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
42P. Jurkin | 7-0, 230, , SO
 Juba, South Sudan (United Faith Christian Academy)
 
Forward
15D. Davis | 6-7, 221, , FR
 Indianapolis, IN (Warren Central HS)
13A. Etherington | 6-6, 213, , RS SO
 Cicero, IN (Hamilton Heights HS)
30C. Hartman | 6-6, 210, , FR
 Indianapolis, IN (Cathedral HS)
33J. Hollowell | 6-8, 219, , SO
 Indianapolis, IN (Lawrence Central HS)
24J. Howard | 6-8, 225, , SR
 Westfield, IN (Westfield HS)
12H. Mosquera-Perea | 6-9, 225, , SO
 Istmina, Colombia (La Lumiere HS)
0W. Sheehey | 6-7, 200, , SR
 Stuart, FL (Sagemont HS)
1N. Vonleh | 6-10, 240, , FR
 Haverhill, MA (The New Hampton School)
5T. Williams | 6-7, 206, , FR
 Hampton, VA (Oak Hill Academy)
 
Guard
2A. Calomeris | 6-4, 186, , FR
 Potomac, MD (Good Counsel HS)
21J. Fagan | 6-4, 195, , FR
 Indianapolis, IN (Bishop Chatard HS)
11Y. Ferrell | 6-0, 178, , SO
 Indianapolis, IN (Park Tudor HS)
10E. Gordon | 6-0, 192, , RS SR
 Indianapolis, IN
3J. Marlin | 5-10, 162, , RS SO
 Greenwood, IN
22S. Robinson | 6-4, 193, , FR
 Fairfax, VA (Findlay Prep)
20T. Wayer | 5-10, 187, , SR
 Indianapolis, IN (Bishop Chatard HS)

MORE FROM YAHOO SPORTS


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos Peegs.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.