Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Mailbag: Hoosier fans looking for answers

by Mike Pegram

We're back with another mailbag full of even tougher questions than our last edition. Hoosier fans don't pull any punches so catch our latest attempt to give them some answers. [details]


Royce Waltman passes away

by Mike Pegram
Royce Waltman, former coach and Indiana University radio color commentator for men's basketball, passed on last night at the age of 72. He had been battling cancer in recent years and stepped away from his broadcast ...  

Transcript: Noah Vonleh announcement

by Mike Pegram
Read the full transcript from this afternoon's press conference at Assembly Hall where Hoosier freshman Noah Vonleh confirmed his plans to leave Indiana and enter this June's NBA draft.  

Video: Vonleh discusses NBA decision

by Mike Pegram
Along with Indiana head coach Tom Crean, Hoosier freshman forward Noah Vonleh talked to the media this afternoon about his decision to leave school and put his name into the NBA draft this June.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
C. Zeller16.58.11.329.556.20.075.7
V. Oladipo13.66.32.128.459.944.174.6
C. Watford12.36.30.927.943.248.481.1
J. Hulls9.72.33.028.844.444.477.6
W. Sheehey9.53.51.322.348.634.665.6
Y. Ferrell7.62.84.128.140.330.379.8
R. Abell4.01.50.912.546.948.575.0
J. Hollowell2.82.10.39.740.323.363.2
M. Creek1.80.90.47.828.832.380.0
D. Elston1.10.80.26.328.622.270.0
H. Mosquera-Perea0.91.50.15.738.50.041.2
R. Smith0.30.40.01.466.70.00.0
J. Howard0.30.70.12.966.70.00.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 1546 fans online now
Premium IU Hoop Forum
The place to stay on top of Indiana basketball

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Indiana BASKETBALLRecord: 17-15 (7-12)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
42P. Jurkin | 7-0, 230, , SO
 Juba, South Sudan (United Faith Christian Academy)
 
Forward
15D. Davis | 6-7, 221, , FR
 Indianapolis, IN (Warren Central HS)
13A. Etherington | 6-6, 213, , RS SO
 Cicero, IN (Hamilton Heights HS)
30C. Hartman | 6-6, 210, , FR
 Indianapolis, IN (Cathedral HS)
33J. Hollowell | 6-8, 219, , SO
 Indianapolis, IN (Lawrence Central HS)
24J. Howard | 6-8, 225, , SR
 Westfield, IN (Westfield HS)
12H. Mosquera-Perea | 6-9, 225, , SO
 Istmina, Colombia (La Lumiere HS)
0W. Sheehey | 6-7, 200, , SR
 Stuart, FL (Sagemont HS)
1N. Vonleh | 6-10, 240, , FR
 Haverhill, MA (The New Hampton School)
5T. Williams | 6-7, 206, , FR
 Hampton, VA (Oak Hill Academy)
 
Guard
2A. Calomeris | 6-4, 186, , FR
 Potomac, MD (Good Counsel HS)
21J. Fagan | 6-4, 195, , FR
 Indianapolis, IN (Bishop Chatard HS)
11Y. Ferrell | 6-0, 178, , SO
 Indianapolis, IN (Park Tudor HS)
10E. Gordon | 6-0, 192, , RS SR
 Indianapolis, IN
3J. Marlin | 5-10, 162, , RS SO
 Greenwood, IN
22S. Robinson | 6-4, 193, , FR
 Fairfax, VA (Findlay Prep)
20T. Wayer | 5-10, 187, , SR
 Indianapolis, IN (Bishop Chatard HS)

MORE FROM YAHOO SPORTS


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos Peegs.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.